Tentative Schedule

Sessions will be held in the Avedon Ballroom; Breaks and Meals in the Cassatt Ballroom and the adjacent Artist Foyer. 

Most sessions run between 30-60 minutes so the schedule below is a place holder. 

 Sunday, October 23    
 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.   Registration 
 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.  

Opening Reception sponsored by Avnet and Newark. 

 Monday, October 24    
 7:00 a.m.    Registration 
 7:00 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.   Breakfast sponsored by Master Electronics.
7:00 a.m. to 7:45 a.m.    Round Table Session TBD 
 8:00 a.m. to 8:15 a.m.   Welcome
 8:15 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.   FIRST® Future: How to Get Involved to Recruit & Retain Future Employees & CustomersDean Kamen, FIRST®. Sponsored by Digi-Key Electronics and ROHM Semiconductor
 9:00 a.m. to 9:45 a.m.   Post Pandemic Transformations - B2C Customer Expectations in a B2B World: Cynthia Kellam, TE Connectivity
9:45 a.m to 10:15 a.m.   TBD
 10:15 a.m. to 10:45 a.m.   Networking Break - Sponsored by TDK and TDK-Lambda Americas
 10:45 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.   Global Economic Update: Cliff Waldman
 11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m  

Building Resilient Supply Chains in a New World: Lynn Torrel, Flex

 12:15 - 1:15 p.m.    Luncheon sponsored by GlobalSpec.
 1:15 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.    ECIA State of the Association and Board Q&A
 2:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.  

Retaining and Recruiting Talent - Tips and Tricks: Monica Highfill, Women in Electronics

 3:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.  

Networking Break - Sponsored by Kyocera AVX

 3:30 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.  

Electronics Components Industry Analysis and Outlook: Dale Ford, ECIA 

 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.  

Decide: Personal Leadership: Author Steve McClatchy.  Sponsored by The TTI Family of Specialists

 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.  

Reception sponsored by Waldom Electronics and Molex.

Tuesday, October 25    
7:00 a.m.   

Registration 

7:00 a.m. to 7:45 a.m.  

Breakfast sponsored by Catalyst Unity Solutions and Triad Magnetics.

7:00 a.m. to 7:45 a.m.   

Global Economic Deep Dive Round Table: Cliff Waldman

8:00 a.m. to 8:15 a.m.   

Welcome

8:15 a.m. to 9:15 a.m.  

TBD

9:15 a.m. to 9:45 a.m.  

 Association Awards

9:45 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.  

Networking Break

10:15 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.  

TBD

11:00 a.m. to Noon   The Champion's Code: Author Ross BernsteinSponsored by Cornell-Dubilier Electronics 
12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.    Optional Women in Electronics luncheon program.